BUSES

From the 1st of September 2015

 

Carrigaline Bus Route                                                                                      

  Single Return Weekly
  €3.50     €5.50 €24.00
Stop 1:     Kilmoney Stores 8.10 a.m      
Stop 2:    Upper Kilmoney 8.17 a.m
Stop 3:    Carrigaline (Hotel) 8.20 a.m.
Stop 4:    Glenwood 8.25 a.m      
Stop 5:  Carrig na Curra 8.30 a.m
Single Return Weekly
€2.00 €3.50 €15.00
Stop 6:    Outside Met Com 8.35 a.m.
Stop 7:  Monkstown 8.40 a.m.
Stop 8: Glenbrook Car Ferry 8.45 a.m.
Stop 9: Rochestown College 8.50 a.m.

 

 

 

Blackrock  Bus Route                       Single Fare £3      Return fare €4.50

 

Stop 1: Maxol Garage 8.27 a.m
Stop 2: Skehard Road, roundabout near Scally’s Supermarket 8.30 a.m.
Stop 3: Top of Well Road, near roundabout. 8.35 a.m.
Stop 4: Rochestown College 8.45 a.m.

 

Kearney’s

Douglas Court  8.20am  

Single                        Weekly

€1.30                          €12.00

 

FROM ROCHETOWN PARK HOTEL TO ROCHESTOWN COLLEGE ALL SINGLE FARES €1.00

 

Bus Eireann

Pick up at Douglas Court Shopping opposite Mc Donald’s   8.25a.m.